29/05/2022

Usspavolley

The Sport Effect

UEFA Champions League schedule, dates, results, scores, live stream: PSG, Liverpool, Milan, Inter, in action

The soccer calendar is again to normal, and that indicates the UEFA Champions League team phase is on us. action kicked off on Tuesday as the match eventually began in earnest. The team-phase draw set some delicious matchups with PSG and Manchester City grouped alongside one another as the 32 participants were paired into 8 teams of four. Beneath you can uncover the timetable as effectively as dates for all six team phase matchdays and dates for the knockout phase as all roads direct to Saint Petersburg in Russia for the ultimate on Might 28. As constantly, CBS Sports activities and Paramount+ are your go-to house for all items Champions League. Be certain to click on right here to stream every single match.

Craving even much more protection of the UEFA Champions League? Hear beneath and follow ¡Qué Golazo! A Daily CBS Soccer Podcast where we consider you beyond the pitch and about the world for commentary, previews, recaps and much more. 

Champions League Groups

  • Group A: Manchester City, PSG, RB Leipzig, Club Brugge
  • Group B: Atlético Madrid, Liverpool, FC Porto, AC Milan
  • Group C: Borussia Dortmund, Ajax, Besiktas, Sporting Lisbon
  • Group D: Serious Madrid, Shakhtar Donetsk, Inter Milan, Sheriff Tiraspol
  • Group E: Bayern Munich, Barcelona, Benfica, Dynamo Kyiv
  • Group F: Manchester United, Villarreal, Atalanta, Younger Boys
  • Group G: Sevilla, Salzburg, Wolfsburg, Lille
  • Group H: Juventus, Chelsea, Zenit, Malmo

Group phase matches dates and times

All times Japanese

Matchday 1: Tuesday, Sept. fourteen

  • Barcelona , Bayern Munich 3 
  • Dynamo Kyiv , Benfica  
  • Younger Boys 2, Manchester United 1    
  • Villarreal 2, Atalanta 2  
  • Sevilla 1, Crimson Bull Salzburg 1    
  • Lille , Wolfsburg  
  • Chelsea 1, Zenit 0 
  • Malmo , Juventus three

Matchday 1: Wednesday, Sept. fifteen

  • Besiktas 1, Dortmund 2
  • Sheriff 2, Shakhtar Donetsk
  • Inter Milan , Serious Madrid 1
  • Atletico Madrid , Porto
  • Club Brugge 1, PSG 1
  • Liverpool three, AC Milan 2
  • Manchester City six, RB Leipzig three
  • Sporting CP 1, Ajax 5

Matchday 2: Tuesday, Sept. 28

  • Shakhtar Donetsk , Inter Milan
  • Ajax 2, Besiktas
  • Serious Madrid 1, Sheriff 2
  • AC Milan 1, Atletico Madrid 2
  • Dortmund 1, Sporting CP
  • PSG 2, Manchester City
  • Porto 1, Liverpool 5
  • RB Leipzig 1, Club Brugge 2

Matchday 2: Wednesday, Sept. 29

  • Atalanta 1, Younger Boys
  • Zenit four, Malmo
  • Wolfsburg 1, Sevilla 1
  • Bayern Munich 5, Dynamo Kyiv
  • Crimson Bull Salzburg 2, Lille 1
  • Juventus 1, Chelsea
  • Benfica three, Barcelona
  • Manchester United 2, Villarreal 1

Matchday three: Tuesday, Oct. 19

Matchday three: Wednesday, Oct. 20

Matchday four: Tuesday, Nov. 2

Matchday four: Wednesday, Nov. three

Matchday 5: Tuesday, Nov. 23

Matchday 5: Wednesday, Nov. 24

Matchday six: Tuesday, Dec. seven

Matchday six: Wednesday, Dec. 8

Knockout phase dates

Monday, Dec. 13
Round of 16 draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Feb. fifteen
Round of 16, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Feb. 16
Round of 16, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Feb. 22
Round of 16, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Feb. 23
Round of 16, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, March 8
Round of 16, next legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, March nine
Round of 16, next legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, March fifteen
Round of 16, next legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, March 16
Round of 16, next legs (Paramount+)

Friday, March eighteen
Quarterfinal and semifinal draw (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 5
Quarterfinals, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April six
Quarterfinals, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 12
Quarterfinals, next legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 13
Quarterfinals, next legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, April 26
Semifinals, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, April 27
Semifinals, 1st legs (Paramount+)

Tuesday, Might three
Semifinals, next legs (Paramount+)

Wednesday, Might four
Semifinals, next legs (Paramount+)

Saturday, Might 28
Champions League ultimate in Saint Petersburg Stadium (Paramount+)


Final results from preceding rounds

Preliminary round

June 22 (Semifinal)
Folgore , Prishtina 2
HB Tórshavn , Inter Club d’Escaldes 1

June 25 (Last)
Prishtina 2, Inter Club d’Escaldes

To start with qualifying round

Fola Esch

Lincoln Crimson Imps

2-2

-5

2-seven

Slovan Bratislava

Shamrock Rovers

2-

1-2

three-2

Malmö FF

Riga

1-

1-1

2-1

Bodø/Glimt

Legia Warsaw

2-three

-2

2-5

Connah’s Quay Nomads

Alashkert

2-2

-1 (a.e.t.)

2-three

HJK

Budućnost Podgorica

three-1

four-

seven-1

CFR Cluj

Borac Banja Luka

three-1

1-2 (a.e.t.)

four-three

Shkëndija

Mura

-1

-5

-six

Teuta

Sheriff Tiraspol

-four

-1

-5

Dinamo Tbilisi 

Neftçi Baku

1-2

1-2

2-four

Maccabi Haifa

Kairat

1-1

-2

1-three

Ludogorets

Shakhtyor Soligorsk

1-

1-

2-

Ferencváros

Prishtina

three-

three-1

six-1

Žalgiris

infield

three-1

2-1

5-2

Flora

Hibernians

2-

three-

5-

Dinamo Zagreb

Valur

three-2

2-

5-2

Next qualifying round

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Omonia

2-

1-

three-

Slovan Bratislava

Younger Boys

2-three

2-three

Legia Warsaw

Flora

2-1

1-

three-1

Alashkert

Sheriff Tiraspol

-1

1-three

1-four

Olympiacos

Neftçi Baku

1-

1-

2-

Kairat

Crimson Star Belgrade

2-1

-5

2-six

Lincoln Crimson Imps

CFR Cluj

1-2

-2

1-four

Malmö FF

HJK

2-1

2-2

four-three

Ferencváros

Žalgiris

2-

three-1

5-1

Mura

Ludogorets

1-three

1-three

League Path:

Speedy Wien

Sparta Prague

2-1

-2

2-three

Celtic

Midtjylland

1-1

1-2 (a.e.t.)

2-three

PSV Eindhoven

Galatasaray

5-1

2-1

seven-2

3rd qualifying round

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-three

1-four

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

three-three (1-four on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

four-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-

-1

2-1

League Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-three

1-four

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

three-three (1-four on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

four-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-

-1

2-1

Play-off round

Champions Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-three

1-four

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

three-three (1-four on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

four-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-

-1

2-1


League Path:

Dinamo Zagreb

Legia Warsaw

1-1

-1

2-1

CFR Cluj

Younger Boys

1-1

1-three

1-four

Olympiacos

Ludogorets

1-1

2-2

three-three (1-four on pens)

Crimson Star Belgrade

Sheriff Tiraspol

1-1

-1

1-2

Malmö FF

Rangers

2-1

2-1

four-2

Ferencváros

Slavia Prague

2-

-1

2-1

2021 Soccer jerseys now out there

We now know Guy City and PSG will fight in the identical Champions League team. We also know Chelsea could roll by way of Group H. No subject who your workforce is, exhibit your pleasure by acquiring the hottest soccer gear, together with house and absent kits, hoodies, shirts, and a lot much more. Simply click right here to store for your favourite workforce.

We could acquire a commission for buys produced by way of these hyperlinks.