25/05/2022

Usspavolley

The Sport Effect

MLS is Back Tournament schedule, dates, scores: Orlando competition in full swing

Look at Now:
Highlights: Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes
(one:seventeen)

The MLS is Again Match is in total swing in Orlando, as the competitiveness nears the close of group play. Action began July 8 and the knockout phase will get underway July 25. The plan, which has now been tweaked a number of moments thanks to beneficial coronavirus tests, functions 16 consecutive days of play for the group phase. The teams have been divided into groups and 16 will advance to the knockout phase.

FC Dallas and Nashville SC ended up formally pulled from the match earlier thanks to quite a few gamers screening beneficial for COVID. 

Here is the complete plan (all moments U.S./Eastern).

Wednesday, July 8
Orlando Town SC two, Inter Miami CF one

Thursday, July nine
Philadelphia Union one,  NYCFC
New England Revolution one, Montreal Affect

Friday, July 10
Seattle Sounders FC , San Jose Earthquakes

Saturday, July 11
New York Crimson Bulls one, Atlanta United
Columbus Crew 4, FC Cincinnati

Sunday, July 12
Minnesota United two, Sporting KC one
True Salt Lake two, Colorado Rapids

Monday, July thirteen
D.C. United two, Toronto FC two
LAFC 3, Houston Dynamo 3
Portland Timbers two, LA Galaxy one

Tuesday, July 14
Chicago Hearth two, Seattle Sounders one
Orlando Town 3, NYCFC one ?
Philadelphia Union two, Inter Miami one

Wednesday, July fifteen
San Jose Earthquakes 4, Vancouver Whitecaps FC 3

Thursday, July 16
FC Cincinnati one, Atlanta United
Toronto FC 4, Montreal Affect 3
Columbus Crew two, NY Crimson Bulls  

Friday, July seventeen
D.C. United one, New England Revolution one
Sporting KC 3, Colorado Rapids two
True Salt Lake , Minnesota United

Saturday, July eighteen
Portland Timbers two, Houston Dynamo one
Los Angeles FC 6, LA Galaxy two

Sunday, July 19
Chicago Hearth FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 8 p.m. (FS1) 
Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC, 10:thirty p.m. (TUDN)

Monday, July 20
Inter Miami CF vs. New York Town FC, nine a.m. (ESPN)
Philadelphia Union vs. Orlando Town SC, 8 p.m. (TUDN)

Tuesday, July 21
Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution, nine a.m. (ESPN)
Atlanta United vs. Columbus Crew, 8 p.m. (TUDN)
Montreal Affect vs. D.C. United, 10:thirty p.m. (TUDN)

Wednesday, July 22
True Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas Town, nine a.m. (ESPN)
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Crimson Bulls, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Colorado Rapids vs. Minnesota United, 10:thirty p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, July 23
Chicago Hearth FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC, nine a.m. (ESPN) 
Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Houston Dynamo, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Los Angeles FC vs. Portland Timbers, 10:thirty p.m. (ESPN2)

Round of 16

Saturday, July 25
Team A winner vs. 3rd put Team B/C/D/E, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Team A runner-up vs. Team B runner-up, 10:thirty p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, July 26
Team B winner vs. 3rd put Team A, 8:thirty p.m. (FS1)
Team C winner vs. 3rd put Team B/C/E/F, 11 p.m. (FS1)

Monday, July 27
Team C winner vs. TBD, 8:thirty p.m. (FS1)
Team B runner-up vs. Team F runner-up, 11 p.m. (FS1)

Tuesday, July 28
Team E winner vs. Team D runner-up, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Team F winner vs. Team E runner-up, 10:thirty p.m. (ESPN)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, July thirty
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, July 31
TBD vs. TBD, 7:thirty p.m. (FS1)

Saturday, Aug. one
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN two)
TBD vs. TBD, 10:thirty p.m. (FS1)

Semifinals

Wednesday, Aug. five
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (FS1)

Thursday, Aug. 6
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN two)

Final

Tuesday, Aug. 11
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN)